Our workSelected projects

Built for the people who use it every day.

Field apps for health workers, payment portals for fintech teams, platforms for nonprofits and websites for growing businesses. Here’s a closer look at what we built, and why.

70+Projects delivered
12+Industries served
11●Featured on this page
Industries
we’ve worked in
HealthcareFinTechEducationE-CommerceReal EstateManufacturingLogistics & Supply ChainTravel & HospitalityMedia & EntertainmentNGOs & NonprofitsSaaS & StartupsEnterprise HealthcareFinTechEducationE-CommerceReal EstateManufacturingLogistics & Supply ChainTravel & HospitalityMedia & EntertainmentNGOs & NonprofitsSaaS & StartupsEnterprise
Case studies & results

Four builds, and the numbers behind them.

What each client asked us to solve, what we built, and what their own dashboards showed afterwards.

magicbus.org
Magic Bus Foundation platform
Organic search trafficstart → today
Traffic growth+312%
Organic sessions (indexed)
4.1× the starting trafficstart = 100
01

Magic Bus Foundation

Nonprofit · Web application · SEO

One dependable platform, and four times the organic reach.

+312%Organic sessions
4.1×Starting traffic
+68New enquiries / month
Challenge
Everyday organisational workflows needed one dependable platform and a more accessible experience for the people using it.
What we built
A workflow-based web application with dashboards, simpler interfaces and the technical and on-page SEO underneath.
Result
Organic search sessions grew 312%, a little over four times where they started, bringing around 68 new enquiries a month without paid spend.
admin dashboard
BingoPay admin dashboard
Core Web VitalsAll passing
Largest contentful paint0.8s
GoodNeeds workPoor

Loading LCP0.8 s

02.5 s4 s

Responsiveness INP42 ms

0200 ms500 ms

Visual stability CLS0.01

00.10.25

02

BingoPay

FinTech · Payments portal · Dashboards

A finance dashboard that answers in under a second.

0.8sLargest paint
42msResponse to input
3/3Core Web Vitals passed
Challenge
Transactions, funds, refunds, commissions and several levels of business users: a complex financial workflow that had to be easy to operate.
What we built
A fintech portal with transaction and fund management, user management, reporting and operational workflows in one dashboard.
Result
Pages load their main content in 0.8 s and respond to input in 42 ms, with almost no layout shift (CLS 0.01): every Core Web Vital in the green.
daffpl.com
Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility website
Google Business Profile · Mar–Aug6 months
Customer actions from search1,108
Six-month total
1,108actions
  • Direction requestsPeople heading to the site649
  • Inbound callsStraight from the listing423
  • Website clicksVisits to the site36
03

Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility

Aviation · Corporate website · Technical SEO

A presence that turns searches into calls and visits.

1,108Actions from search
423Inbound calls
649Direction requests
Challenge
A specialised aviation-fuel organisation needed a website that conveys credibility and gives straightforward access to business information on every device.
What we built
A corporate website with responsive navigation, a business-focused content structure, and technical and on-page SEO with a tuned business listing.
Result
1,108 customer actions from search in six months, including 423 calls, around 70 a month, that reach the team directly.
aswindow.in
AS Window website
Google Business Profile · Feb–Jun2026 vs 2025
Website clicks, year over year+245.7%
20252026
Profile interactions▲ 100.8%
3,626
Website clicks▲ 245.7%
159
Direction requests▲ 27.1%
2,178
04

AS Window

Manufacturing · Website · Local SEO

Twice the local attention, three times the clicks.

+245.7%Website clicks
+100.8%Profile interactions
#1In 6 of 9 local map points
Challenge
The brand needed a stronger online presence: a better-structured website and a way to reach the right buyers through search.
What we built
Website design and development, technical and on-page SEO, content, and a fully optimised Google Business Profile.
Result
Against the same months last year, profile interactions doubled and website clicks rose 245.7%, with 2,178 direction requests and 63 new chats in five months.
Prefer to talk it through?

Call our team and speak with the people who would actually build it.

Talk to our team+1 (214) 644-0566
Mobile applications

Apps built for the field, not the showroom.

Health workers, hospital supervisors, survey teams and residents use these apps where the work actually happens, often with patchy connectivity.

9:41
☰Arogya Sakhi•••
Field healthcare
Maternal & Child Care
+Beneficiary Registration
↻Pregnancy Follow-ups
!High-Risk Tracking
♡Child Care Monitoring
Health recordHealth parameters
Visit 3
HomeVisitsFollow-upMore
9:41
☰Hospital App•••
Hospital operations
Maternal Care
ANC registrationToday
01
Pregnant womenRegistration
02
High-risk casesMonitoring
3 flagged
03
Health parametersBP · Weight · Hb
Follow-upANC reminder call
Due
HomePatientsFollow-upMore
9:41
☰Swasth Kadam•••
Field survey
Beneficiary Screening
Profile & screen03 / 06
Household information
✓Basic information Screening parameters Eligibility
CallOfflineSubmit
HomeSurveyFollow-upMore
9:41
☰Jan Sewa•••
Sangam Vihar
Raise a Local Issue
+
Raise complaintReport an everyday problem
My requestsView all
Ticket #JS-1042Street light
In progress
Ticket #JS-1037Road repair
Resolved
HomeComplaintTrackMore
HealthcareField operationsMobile app

Arogya Sakhi

A field-level healthcare application that helps health workers manage maternal and child-care activities through a structured digital workflow.

Beneficiary registrationDigital records for field-level care.
Pregnancy follow-upsVisits tracked across the whole journey.
High-risk trackingConditions flagged for closer attention.
Configurable workflowsVisit logic managed from the backend.
Outcome

Clearer field records and easier follow-up across maternal and child-care activities.

HealthcareHospital operationsMobile app

Hospital Mobile App

Built for hospital supervisors to streamline maternal-care registration, monitoring and follow-up across BMC hospitals.

ANC registrationPregnant women registered during visits.
Health parametersHaemoglobin, blood pressure and weight.
Follow-up remindersReminder calls for scheduled ANC visits.
Offline data entryForms work without a network.
Outcome

More consistent maternal-care records and better visibility into high-risk cases.

HealthcareSurvey & screeningField app

Swasth Kadam

A field-survey application that helps staff profile, screen and identify eligible beneficiaries through a structured digital process.

Household surveysStructured digital data capture.
Eligibility logicResponses evaluated to assign categories.
In-app callingProfiling and follow-up from one place.
Offline modeKeeps working with limited connectivity.
Outcome

An organised screening process with less manual handling and a consistent way to assess beneficiaries.

Citizen servicesCivic operationsMobile app

Jan Sewa

A citizen-service app for Sangam Vihar that turns everyday local problems into trackable service requests.

Raise a complaintResidents report issues in seconds.
Ticket-based requestsEvery issue becomes a managed ticket.
Live trackingResidents follow progress to resolution.
Admin workflowOne place to manage incoming requests.
Outcome

Local issues reported, tracked and resolved, instead of staying informal and untracked.

Across our work

What our projects have in common.

Different industries, different users, but the same habits show up in everything we ship.

Shaped around the real workflow

Registrations, follow-ups, tickets, refunds. Every product starts from how the work actually happens, not from a template.

Ready for low connectivity

Field apps like Arogya Sakhi and Swasth Kadam keep working offline, so a visit’s data is never lost.

Configurable, not hard-coded

Questions, validation and visit logic live in the backend, so teams adapt workflows without waiting for a new release.

Discoverable from day one

SEO is built into structure and content from the foundation, not bolted on after launch.

Let’s talk

Have an idea? Let’s build it properly.

Tell us where you want to go. We’ll come back within one business day with a clear next step.

Call us+1 (214) 644-0566 Email ussales@picolabss.com Start a projectFree consultation